Listed below are staff from the UW-Stevens Point Wausau campus. For a full listing of staff see the main directory.

UW-Stevens Point at Wausau Directory 

NAME Dept.
 
 
Departments - Academic
Art  
Diana Budde 331
Tom Fleming
AS202

Biology
 
Susan Majernik 283
Ned Grossnickle (emeritus) 087D
Kristine Prahl 285B
Paul Whitaker 285C
Roberta White 285A

Business and Economics
 
Tracy Hofer 311
Hamid Milani (emeritus) 335
Scott Sybeldon 330

Chemistry
 
Nick Murphy 381A
Rebecca Ottosen 381C
Scott Sargent 379
Penny Workman 381B

Communications
 
Terri Lemirand 305
Kelly Wilz 313

Computing and New Media Technologies
 
Mark Hall 303
John Heckendorf 311

Education
 
Krista Gylund 323

Engineering
 
Mark Holdhusen 381D

English
 
Gwen Blume 321
Ingrid Clark Zavadoski 308
Danielle Hale 085E
Heidi Schaefer Edwards 331
Jason Siegel 322
Jill Stukenberg 306
Linda Ware (emeritus) 344

Geography and Geology
 
Jim McCluskey 282B
Gene Musolf (emeritus) 087D
Lisa Siewert 282A

Health
 
Paula Inger FH 126
Duane Stremlau (emeritus) 087D

History
 
Brett Barker 307
Jeff Leigh 306
Connie Sexauer (emeritus) 344

Mathematics
 
Peter Dodson 087C
Clare Hemenway 087F
Joanne Juedes 88
Steven Kleinhenz 087A
M. Maheswaran (emeritus) 087G
Paul Martin 087B
Ed Osypowski (emeritus) 087E
Tom Rocheleau 087G

Music
 
Ann Applegate 202
Tim Buchholz 207
Judith Durocher-Sidlowski 325
Patrick Phalen 118
Chad Premeau 118

Nursing
 
Heidi Wincentsen 336
Lorraine Zoromski 304

Philosophy and Religious Studies
 
Mark Brown (emeritus) CCE 104D
Doug Hosler 329
Ryan O'Leary 328

Physics and Astronomy
 
Aaron Steffen 384B

Political Science
 
Eric Giordano CCE 202I
Gregg Gunderson 340

Psychology
 
Jeff Amundson 334

Sociology
 
David Barry 316
Ann Herda-Rapp 155

Theatre
 
Kristopher Berge CCE 217
Sarah Rudolph CCE 219

World Languages
 
Julie Bunczak CCE 104G
Eduardo Gregori 320
Nancy Hessert (emeritus) 344
   
Departments - Service areas  
Administration  
Ann Herda-Rapp (Campus Executive) 155
Linda Baum (UW Colleges) 242

Athletics
 
William Gibbs FH 114
Lisa Siewert 282A

Bookstore
 
Danielle Minor 167

Business Services
 
Janette Baumann 166
Eileen Weller (UW Colleges) 319

Communication and Marketing
 
Brian Becker 216

Conduct and Compliance
 
Megan Sippel 318

Continuing Education and Economic Development
 
Julie Bollman CCE 202H
Anne Mathson CCE 104B
Melanie Przybylski CCE 202
Jennifer Hess CCE 104B
Jenny Resch
CCE 104B

Counseling Services
 
Elmergreen Counseling 158

Dining Services
 
Ginny Fowle
110

Distance Education
 
Robert Aspinwall 214
Scott Bouffleur 222

The Forum

190

Foundation
 
Brad Zweck 242
James Koch 242

Information Technology
 
Eric Hesse 145
Mark Zabrowski 147

James F. Veninga Theater
Center for Civic Engagement
Kris Berge  CCE 217

Learning Center (in library)

250
Ingrid Clark Zavadoski (Writing Center) (in library)
Megan Sippel  (in library)

Library

250
Renee Wallin 261
Maxine Beam
263

Maintenance
 
Gary Radunz
125
William Gibbs 125
Jerry Harmon 125
Jeremy Preu 125

Marathon Hall
 
Collin Schroeder
MH 114

Marathon Student Association

186-188

Monk Gardens
 
Darcie Howard 326

Multicultural Resource Center

176
Mush 190

Solution Center - Student Services
 
Sam Cotter (Recruiting) 159
Brian Kalish (Campus Life) 156
Amber Ruff-Brei (Advising) 154
Tiffany Schoenfeldt (Veterans) 157
Amy Seering (Advising) 153
Chantall Willson (Campus Information) 164
Interpersonal/Sexual Violence Advocates 162

TRIO Student Support Services
 
Maysee Cha 085D
Miranda Gentry-Siegel 085C

UW-Stout Manufacturing Outreach Center

338

Veterans Resource Center

179

Wisconsin Institute for Public Policy and Service (WIPPS)
 
Kerry Bloemers CCE 202K
Mark Brown CCE 104D
Julie Bunczak CCE 104G
Deb Dorshorst CCE 202J
Eric Giordano CCE 202I
John Greenwood CCE 104E
Sharon Hunter CCE 106
Alex Sowieja CCE 104C

Wisconsin Public Radio (WPR)
 
Joy Ratchkramer CCE 202G
Rick Reyer
CCE 202E
Jane Ritger
CCE 202F

WisPACT
 
Patti Thwaits 143