Scholarships



College of Professional Studies
Agnes A. Jones Undergrad Home Economics Scholarship
Bessie May Allen Scholarship
CPS Heroes Fund Scholarship
Dora Phelps Scholarship
Dr. Marjorie J. Spring Adapted Phys Ed Scholarship
Jane Wright Abrahamsen Scholarship
Kelly Garr Dawley Scholarship
Margaret & Henry (Tiny) Bannach Scholarship
St Michael’s Hospital Clinical Scholarship
 
Department of Athletics
Susan E. Colman Scholarship
 
Business Advisory Council Scholarship
Carl N. Jacobs Scholarships for Business/Economics
Central Wisconsin Apartment Association Scholarship
CFA Institute Research Challenge Award
Cheri Smith Scholarship
CliftonLarsonAllen LLP Accounting Scholarship
DaWalt Family Economics Scholarship
Gordon Haferbecker Scholarship
John C. Seramur Economics & Business Scholarship
Lawrence & Julia Weiser International Scholarship
List Fellowship Award
Mahdi Memorial Scholarship
Michael & Melba Sullivan Scholarship
Northwestern Mutual-Bob “Rap” Taylor Scholarship
Randy & Patricia Cray Scholarship for Academic Achievement
School of Business & Economics Alumni Scholarship
School of Business & Economics Outstanding Pointer Award
Scott & Julie Wallace Internship Scholarship
Stevens Point Board of Realtors Scholarship
UWSP Society for Human Resource Management Scholarship
W.B. Greaton Scholarship
 
Avada Audiology & Hearing Care Scholarship
Communicative Disorders Alumni Scholarship
Communicative Disorders International Opportunity Fund
Cook-Chappell Scholarship
D. Aylesworth/P. Isaacson Non-Traditional Student Award
Danielle Gorectke Memorial Scholarship
Florence C. Donermeyer Scholarship
Helen Franke Scheidt Memorial Scholarship
Jan & Al Noel Memorial Scholarship
John Joanis Communicative Disorders Scholarship
Johnson Family Speech & Language Pathology School Award
Liz Enos Memorial Scholarship
Nash Family Communicative Disorders Scholarship
Terri Witt Memorial Scholarship
Tufts Graduate Student Scholarship
 
Ambrose & Evelyn Budzynski Scholarship
Arlene W. Thoyre Education Scholarship
Belongia Family Scholarship
Betty W. Martini Memorial Scholarship
Central Wisconsin Educators Scholarship
Craig & Carol LoCascio Scholarship
Dorothea Berndt-Harju Scholarship
Dustin Proefrock Memorial Scholarship
Erma Haferbecker Scholarship
Esther Berndt Reading Specialist Scholarship
Esther Gavin & Erling Hegg Memorial Scholarship
Evelyn M. & Keith F. Lea Memorial Scholarship
Franklin H. Pearson Memorial Scholarship
Gordon Family Future Teacher Memorial Scholarship
Habeck Family Scholarship
Harriet Coey Dickmann Future Teacher Scholarship
Janet Ruth Jensen Dream Come True Scholarship
Jeanette Fierek Secondary Ed. Advancement Fund
Jeffrey G. Miracle Memorial Scholarship
Jennifer Rose Dawley Scholarship for Gesell
Jerry E. Baird Memorial Scholarship
John Bernd Scholarship
John Gach Future Teacher Memorial Scholarship
Karen Engelhard Alumni Scholarship
Ken & Sandy Falkinham Scholarship
Lenice Christine Merrill Eskritt Scholarship
Margaret Daffinson Memorial Scholarship
Marjorie & Orland Radke Memorial Scholarship
Mary Shorey Samter Memorial Scholarship
Mildred K. Schiller Education Scholarship
Oscar W. Neale Education Fund
Patricia A. Okray Scholarship
Phyllis Ravey Scholarship for Early Childhood Education
Robert S. & Ruth L. Lewis Scholarship
Roger Wood Memorial Scholarship
Rohloff Roesler & Wolter Memorial Scholarship
Rose (Lee) Petersen Memorial Scholarship
Rose & Don Petersen Early Childhood Education Scholarship
Rosemary & Sue Nelson Memorial Scholarship
Rossmiller Family Scholarship
School of Education Alumni Scholarship
Sean Maher Scholarship
Sieglinde A. Sheahan Memorial Scholarship
Thomas McCaig Future Teacher Scholarship
Tom Hayes Scholarship for Student Teachers
Van Dreser Bay Scholarship
Van Dreser Family Scholarship
Vance Family Memorial Scholarship
Yulga Family Future Teacher Memorial Scholarship
 
David & Julie Chitharanjan Scholarship
Harriet & Emil Pagel Memorial Scholarship
HIMSS Scholarship
Ida Stanke Memorial Scholarship
Mary Jo Tepp Boyne Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Robert G. Zach, M.D. Memorial Scholarship
School of Healthcare Professions Alumni Scholarship
School of Healthcare Professions Faculty Scholarship
Tammy Feltz Clinical Lab Science Memorial Scholarship
 
Booth/Hardin Internationall Educational Travel Scholarship
Bud Steiner Memorial Scholarship
Donald and Eleanor Ansay Memorial Family and Consumer Sciences Scholarship
Dietetics/Family & Consumer Education Alumni Scholarship
Fern Horn Memorial Home Economics Scholarship
Grace Hendel Dietetics Scholarship
HPHD Faculty/Alumni Scholarship
Jack Lane Memorial Scholarship
Jane P. Jones Scholarship
John & Barb Munson Health Promotion Award
Judy Lubenow Honorary Dietetics Scholarship
Karen McCulloch FCS Scholarship
Marlene & Dick Cable Scholarship
Paul J. Staddler Honorary Scholarship
Rita Youmans Scholarship
Sharon Van Dyck Graduate Scholarship
Sheri Hall Outstanding Senior/Health Promotion Award
 
ASID Student Chapter Scholarship
Bernice Kurzynski Scholarship
Dr. Barbara Inch Non-Trad Scholarship for Women
Mary Ann Baird IA International Study Scholarship
Natalie & Paul Ciulla IA Scholarship
Patricia C. Kluetz ASID Scholarship
 
Alexander Reeder Memorial Scholarship
Hauschultz Leadership Scholarship
Leon E. Bell Scholarship
Linda G Burch Memorial Scholarship
 
School of Physical Education & Athletic Training
Carol Huettig Memorial Scholarship
Colonel N. & Phyllis Nemec Scholarship
Dale H. & Eldora I. (Reineking) Vollrath Phy Ed Scholarship
Duaine Counsell Scholarship
Eddie Kotal Scholarship
Hale Quandt Memorial Scholarship
PEAT Faculty & Alumni Scholarship
John & Jeanne Knott Memorial Scholarship
Judith Ann Herrold Athletic Training Professional Scholarship
Kim Counsell PEAT Scholarship
Luida E. Sanders Health Education Scholarship
Megan O’Malley Memorial Fund
Nancy Page Physical Education Scholarship
Paul J. Staddler Physical Education Scholarship
Steven Blocher Memorial Athletic Training Scholarship
​​​​​​​​​​