Spring DJ Schedule

Tune in every day from 2am-6am for 3rd Shift tunes all night long for constantly changing custom playlists for the night owls created by our very own DJ's!

Sunday 

​5am-9am New Age Sampler with Bear & Misha
​9am-12pm ​Acoustic Revival with Pat Sullivan & Jim Canales
​12pm-3pm Coffee Break with Mitch DeSantis
​3pm-6pm Heavy Rotation with Connor Godfrey
​6pm-9pm Then and Now with Wayne Semmerling
​9pm-12am Metal Thunder with Todd Jaymz & Scotty D
​12am-2am Helvete with Jeremy Meyer
​2am-6am ​3rd Shift

Monday 

​6am-8am ​General Programming
​8am-10am
​General Programming with Olivia Booth
10am-12pm
​General Programming with Katy Hale
​12pm-3pm ​General Programming with Clair Riordan & Sean Hickey
3pm-6pm
General Programming with Evan Yokers
​6pm-7pm Public Affairs​
​7pm-10pm Jazzsides with Russ Haines
​10pm-2am Thunderdome with Cameron Morse
​2am-6am ​3rd Shift
 

Tuesday

​6am-8am ​General Programming
​8am-10am ​General Programming with Quinton
​10am-12pm ​General Programming with Dexter Blumberg
​12pm-3pm ​General Programming with Colton Oltesvig
​3pm-6pm ​General Programming with Jake LaFreniere
​​6pm-7pm Public Affairs​
7pm-10pm Jazzsides with Matt Rosner
​10p-2am ​The Dan Show with Dan Waterman
​2am-6am ​3rd Shift
 

Wednesday

6am-8am ​General Programming
​8am-10am General Programming with Jessie Brinkman
​11am-12pm ​General Programming with Aubrey Giordana & Graham Prellwitz
​12pm-3pm ​General Programming with Kirk Tokarski
​3pm-6pm General Programming with Jack Keenan
​6pm-7pm Public Affairs​
​7pm-10pm Jazzsides with Elly Keily
​10pm-2am General Programming
​2am-6am ​3rd Shift

Thursday

6am-8am ​General Programming
​8am-10am ​General Programming with Lorien Swanson
​10am-12pm General Programming with Jana Schleis​
12pm-3pm ​General Programming with Max Parks
3pm-5pm General Programming with Christina Luna
​5pm-7pm Public Affairs​
​7pm-10pm Jazzsides with Kory Peterson
​10pm-2am ​40oz of Hip Hop with Charlie Brown
​2am-6am ​3rd Shift

Friday

6am-8am General Programming
8am-10am General Programming with Melissa Haack
​10am-12pm ​General Programming with Amanda Wood
​12pm-3pm ​General Programming with Kyle Pieczynski
​3pm-7pm
Club Wisconsin with Amber Readel
​7pm-10pm Rub-A-Dub Radio with Connor Godfrey
​10pm-2am The Roots Cellar with Dylan Shanahan
​2am-6am ​3rd Shift

Saturday

6am-8am
​General Programming with Don Chesebro
​8am-12pm The Fabulous Saturday Morning Freakshow with Oz & Eck
​12pm-3pm The Jam with John & Laura Louis / Musica Caliente with Al Casas
​3pm-7pm Blues Café with Papa Joe
​7pm-11pm ​Killer Tracks with Kurt "Killer" Malik
​11pm-2am Computer Love with John Yonke
​2am-5am
​3rd Shift