Group Schedule - Fall 2014

StudyGroupWithChalkboard.JPG 

Begins Sept 15
Ends Dec 12

 
Visit the Tutoring Center in LRC 018 for all one-on-one tutoring.
 
No sign-up needed for groups; just attend!
 

All Group Tutoring is FREE!

 
​Course ​#
​Sec.
​Professor ​Tutor ​Day - Time - Location
​ACCT ​210 ​4,5 ​Du ​Andrew C.

​Mon 1:00 PM CCC 204

Wed 4:00 PM SCI D216

​ACCT ​211 ​1 ​Redfield ​Gavin L.

Mon 10:00 AM CCC 212

​ACCT ​211 ​3 ​Mullins ​Justine S.

​Tues 6:00 PM CPS 310

​BIOL ​130 ​1,2 ​Bell Jackson B.

Mon 2:00 PM CCC 233

Tues 5:00 PM CCC 231

​BIOL ​130 ​3,4,5 ​Barringer ​Michelle W.

​Mon 4:00 PM SCI D224

Wed 10:00 AM SCI A111

​BIOL ​130 11,12 ​Freire

Ande S.

Leah P.

 Tues 10:00 AM CCC 214

 Thur 4:00 PM CPS 228

​BIOL ​130 ​9,10 ​Sandhu ​Claire H.

​Mon 4:00 PM CCC 205

Wed 7:00 PM CCC 104

​BIOL ​130 ​6,7,8 ​Sun ​Sam B.

​Tues 5:00 PM SCI D217

Wed 6:00 PM SCI D217

​BIOL ​160 ​7,8 ​Davis ​Justin B.

​Tues 5:00 PM CCC 205

Wed 2:00 PM CCC 330

​BIOL ​160 ​1 ​Dresang ​Robin L.

​Mon 12:00 PM CCC 234

Wed 5:00 PM CCC 233

BIOL ​160 ​2, 3
​Graf ​Celia H. Supplemental Instruction

Tue 1:00 PM CCC 224

Wed 4:00 PM CCC 233


​BIOL ​160 ​5,6,15,16
​Hubbard

 Ben K.

Supplemental Instruction

Wed 4:00 PM CCC 330

Fri 11:00 AM CCC 330


​BIOL ​160 ​11-14
​Konieczki ​Maggie N.

Supplemental Instruction

Tue 12:00 PM LRC 318

Wed 5:00 PM CCC 128

 

​BIOL

160

 14-16

​Sipiorski

 Haley R.

Supplemental Instruction

Tue 5:00 PM CPS 209

Thur 6:00 PM CPS 209

​BIOL ​210 ​3 ​Caporale ​Noah B.

​Tues 6:00 PM CPS 209

​BIOL ​210 ​2 ​Davis ​Justin B.

​Tues 10:00 AM CPS 228

Thur 1:00 PM CPS 230

​BIOL ​210 ​1 ​Rogge ​Michelle W.

​Mon 5:00 PM SCI A111

Wed 9:00 AM SCI A111

​BIOL ​305 ​1 ​Rosenfield ​Holly K.


Mon 5:00 PM CCC 214

Wed 3:00 PM CCC 207

​BIOL ​333 ​1,2 ​Barta


​Chris L.

Tyler W.


Wed 10:00 AM LRC 318

Thur 6:00 PM CPS 322

​BIOL 333 ​3,4 ​Rogge ​Casey G.

​Tues 5:00 PM CCC 234

Thur 10:00 AM CCC 234

​BIOL ​381 ​1,2,3 ​Alger ​Jessica H.

​Mon 10:00 AM SCI A112

Wed 4:00 PM SCI A112

 

​BIOL ​385 1-8 Bray

Angela O.

Matt J.

Nicole H.  

Justin B.      

Kelly W.

 


 

Wed 7:00 PM  CCC 205

Tues 10:00 AM SCI A111

Thur 10:00 AM CPS 230

Wed 12:00 PM SCI D224

 Mon 6:00 PM CCC 114

 

 

 

​BIOL ​387 ​1-3 ​Schmitz ​Emily T. and Miree W.

​Thur 10:00 AM TNR 258

Thur 7:00 PM TNR 258

 
No sign-up needed for groups--just attend!
Visit the Tutoring-Learning Center in LRC 018 to request additional group meeting times or one-on-one tutoring in any subject.
​ ​ ​ ​
 
 
 
 
 
Course​ ​# ​Sec. ​Professor ​Tutor ​Day - Time - Location
CHEM ​100 1-4 Harrington Sallyann S.

Tues 1:00 PM CCC 324

Thur 6:00 PM CCC 330

​CHEM ​101 1,2,3 ​Corcoran ​Ashley S.

Mon 5:00 PM CCC 234

Wed 11:00 AM CCC 106

​CHEM ​101 4,5,6 ​Pope ​Taylor W.

​Mon 6:00 PM CPS 230

Tues 1:00 PM SCI A201

​CHEM ​105 5-8 Cole Erin S.

Tues 3:00 PM CPS 230

Wed 6:00 PM CCC 234

​CHEM ​105 ​17-20 ​Droske Hannah K.

Wed 2:00 PM CCC 207

Thur 4:00 PM CCC 207

​CHEM ​105 ​13-16 ​Riha ​Jessica B.

​Mon 4:00 PM CCC 233

Tues 5:00 PM CCC 233

​CHEM ​105 21-24 Schiaffo ​Emily S.

​Mon 7:00 PM SCI A112

Thur 1:00 PM SCI A112

​CHEM ​105 ​9-12 ​Speetzen ​Jordan W.

​Tues 11:00 AM LRC 104

Tues 5:00 PM CCC 128

​CHEM ​106 ​5-8 ​Albert ​Jordan W.

​Mon 1:00 PM CPS 310

Thur 5:00 PM CCC 233

​CHEM ​106 ​1-4 ​D'Acchioli ​Arin L.

Mon 5:00 PM CPS 229

Thur 11:00 AM LRC 650

​CHEM ​220 ​1-3 ​Czerwinski ​Anna K.

​Mon 10:00 AM SCI A110

Wed 4:00 PM SCI A110

​CHEM 325 ​ 1,2

 Badger

Liz S.

Tues 11:00 AM SCI A112

Thur 4:00 PM SCI A112

​CHEM ​325 ​3,4 ​Todd ​Nick M.

​Wed 11:00 AM LRC 318

Thur 5:00 PM CCC 330

​CHEM ​325 ​5-7 ​Bowling ​Herh V. Supplemental Instruction

Wed 6:00 PM CCC 330

Thur 3:00 PM CCC 330

​CHEM ​326 ​1-3 ​Tanke ​Chelsea M.

​Tues 5:00 PM SCI A110

Wed 11:00 PM SCI A110

 
No sign-up needed for groups--just attend!
Visit the Tutoring-Learning Center in LRC 018 to request additional group meeting times or one-on-one tutoring in any subject.
​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​
 
 
 
 
 
​Course ​# ​Sec. ​Professor ​Tutor ​Day - Time - Location
ECON 110 ​5,6,11 ​Neuman ​Kirsten E.

Tues 6:00 PM CCC 240

​ECON ​110 ​9,10 ​Zhang ​Hannah W. ​Tues 4:00 PM CCC 204
FOR ​232 ​1-5 ​Cook ​Jacob C.

​Tues 11:00 AM LRC 018F

Thur 5:00 PM CCC 128

​FOR ​322 ​1-4 ​Timilsina ​Claire H.

​Tues 2:00 PM SCI D216

GEOG​ ​101 1,2 ​Lemke

​Amanda K.

Mon 5:00 PM CCC 224

Thur 11:00 AM LRC 318

​GEOG ​105 ​1,2 ​Heywood ​Amanda K. ​Tues 4:00PM CPS 210
​GEOL 104 1,2,3 Hefferan​

Ben B.

Tues 2:00 PM CCC 204

Thur 6:00 PM CCC 204

 

 
No sign-up needed for groups--just attend!
Visit the Tutoring-Learning Center in LRC 018 to request additional group meeting times or one-on-one tutoring in any subject.
​ ​ ​ ​ ​
 
 
 
 
 
​Course ​# ​Sec.
Professor
​Tutor Day - Time - ​Location
​MATH ​109 1-3
VanDenHeuvel
Cody R.
Supplemental Instruction

Wed 7:00 PM CCC 204

Thur 7:00 PM CCC 204

​MATH ​109 ​4 ​Milkovich ​Apoorva S.
​Supplemental Instruction

Tue 6:00 PM LRC 650

Wed 5:00 PM CCC 214

​MATH ​109 ​7 ​Schoenecker ​Juan G.

​Tues 6:00 PM CCC 204

​MATH ​109 5,​6 Stor ​Cole M.

 Supplemental Instructiton

Wed 6:00 PM LRC 650

Thur 2:00 PM CCC 114
 

​MATH ​111 ​7 ​Adams ​Justin S.

​Wed 1:00 PM CCC 106

Thur 4:00 PM CCC 204

MATH​ ​111 ​2 ​Felt ​Zach S.

 Supplemental Instruction

Tue 3:00 PM CCC 114

Wed 11:00 AM CCC 224
 

​MATH ​111 ​3 ​Talarico ​Justin S.

​Wed 12:00 PM CCC 320

Thur 9:00 AM CCC 320

​MATH ​111 5,8 ​Schoenecker ​Justin S.

​Mon 4:00 PM CCC 320

Tues 12:00 PM LRC 104

​MATH ​111 ​1,4,9 ​Scott ​Kelsey W.

 Supplemental Instruction

Mon 5:00 PM CCC 204

Tue 3:00 PM CCC 320

Wed 6:00 PM CCC 204

​MATH ​118 3

​Scott

​Abby P.

Thur 1:00 PM CCC 224

​MATH ​118 ​1,2 ​Welz ​Taylor W. ​Wed 5:00 PM CCC 114
MATH​ ​120 ​1,3 Kreczner Zach F.

Tues 1:00 PM LRC 318

Wed 6:00 PM CCC 214

MATH ​120 ​2,4 ​McCabe ​Zach F.

​Tues 6:00 PM CCC 114

​MATH ​121 1,2,3 ​Jones ​Zach F.

​Thur 6:00 PM CCC 234

​MATH ​355 ​4,5,7 Gonchigdanzan ​Brady N.

Mon 8:00 PM CCC 231

Wed 2:00 PM CCC 231

MATH ​355 ​6,9 Harnett ​Kelly R.


Mon 4:00 PM CPS 128

Wed 1:00 PM CPS 128

​MATH ​355 2,8,10 ​Milkovich ​Yujing H.

​Mon 7:00 PM SCI A225

Tues 1:00 PM SCI A225

MATH

 355

​11

​Mitchell

 Daniela

 Wed 8:00 PM CCC 320

​MATH 355 ​1,3 ​Wetzel ​Kelly R.

Mon 1:00 PM CPS 230

Wed 4:00 PM CCC 226

 
No sign-up needed for groups--just attend!
Visit the Tutoring-Learning Center in LRC 018 to request additional group meeting times or one-on-one tutoring in any subject.
​ ​ ​ ​ ​
 
 
 
 
 
​Course ​# ​Sec. ​Professor
​Tutor
Day - Time - ​Location
NR​ES ​151 1-10
​Werner, Anderson Cheyenne Y.

 Supplemental Instruction

Wed 4:00 PM SCI A208

Fri   1:00 PM SCI A208
 

​NRES ​250 1-9 Dubay Bryn W.


Tues 12:00 PM CCC 224

Thur 5:00 PM CCC 234

​NRES ​251 ​4-7 Herrman ​Nick R.

​Mon 4:00 PM CCC 231

Wed 12:00 PM LRC 318

​NRES ​372 ​1-4 ​Vokoun ​Andy L.

​Mon 3:00 PM CCC 322

Tues 11:00 AM LRC 318

PHYS ​203 ​1-4 ​Banerjee Danny W.

Mon 5:00 PM CPS 128

Thur 2:00 PM CPS 128

 
No sign-up needed for groups--just attend!
Visit the Tutoring-Learning Center in LRC 018 to request additional group meeting times or one-on-one tutoring in any subject.
 ​ ​ ​