Group Schedule - Spring 2014

StudyGroupWithChalkboard.JPG 

Begins Feb 3
Ends May 9

 
Visit the Tutoring Center in LRC 018 for all one-on-one tutoring.
 
No sign-up needed for groups; just attend!
 

All Group Tutoring is FREE!

 
​Course ​#
​Sec.
​Professor ​Tutor ​Day - Time - Location
​ACCT ​210 ​1, 2 ​Carey ​Christina K.

Tues 6:00 PM    CCC 214

​ACCT ​210 ​3-5 ​Du ​Andrew C.

​Wed 12:00 PM   SCI A201

Thur 4:00  PM   CCC 234

​ACCT ​211 ​3 ​Schalow ​Alexis N.

​Wed 4:00 PM     CCC 322

​ACCT ​211 ​1, 2, 4 ​Mullins ​Justine S.

​Tues 5:00  PM   CCC 104

Wed 1:00  PM   SCI A207

BIOL 100​ ​1-5 Slemmons, Slemmons David S.

 Thur 11:00  AM  CCC 233

​BIOL ​130 ​1, 2 ​Bell Jake L.

Mon 11:00  AM   CCC 205

Wed 5:00   PM   CCC 205

​BIOL ​130 8-10 ​Freire

Ande S.

Mon 6:00 PM    SCI A208

Wed 1:00 PM    SCI A208

​BIOL 130 ​3-5 Gasque

​Elizabeth K.

​Tues 2:00 PM   SCI D216

Thur 5:00 PM    CPS 210

​BIOL ​130 ​11, 12 ​Sandhu ​Claire H.

​Tues 12:00 PM   SCI A112

Thur 5:00 PM     SCI A112

​BIOL ​130 ​6, 7 ​Sun ​Brooke G.

​Mon 8:00  PM   CCC 233

Tues 11:00 AM  CCC 233

BIOL ​160 ​7, 8 ​Bodensteiner Blaxton B.

 Supplemental Instruction

Tue 6:00 PM    CPS 310

Thur 7:00 PM   CPS 310

​BIOL ​160 ​9, 10 ​Davis ​Justin B.

​Mon 10:00 AM   CCC 308

Thur 4:00 PM    CCC 330

BIOL ​160 ​1, 2
​Graf ​Celia H. Supplemental Instruction

Tue 2:00 PM   SCI A112

Thur 1:00 PM  CPS 230

​BIOL ​160 ​3, 4 ​Hubbard

 Ben K.

Supplemental Instruction

Mon 3:00 PM    C
CC 226

Fri 11:00 AM    SCI D223

​BIOL ​160 ​11-13 ​Huspeni Morgan P.

 Supplemental Instruction

Tue 1:00 PM    SCI D216

Thur 4:00 PM   CPS 229

​BIOL ​160 ​5, 6 ​Konieczki ​Maggie N.

Supplemental Instruction

Mon 6:00 PM    CPS 230

Thur 5:00 PM    CPS 128

​BIOL

160

 14-16

​Sipiorski

 Haley R.

Supplemental Instruction

Tue 6:00 PM    CPS 229

Thur 12:00 PM SCI A111

​BIOL ​210 ​1 ​Davis ​Justin B.

​Mon 2:00  PM   CCC 240

Wed 10:00 AM  CCC 111

​BIOL ​210 ​2 ​Sandhu ​Michelle W.

​Mon 2:00 PM   CCC 206

Wed 4:00 PM   CCC 206

​BIOL ​305 ​1 ​Barringer ​Jordan W.

Mon 2:00 PM  LRC 018

Wed 6:00 PM  CCC 330

​BIOL ​333 ​1-4 ​Barta, Rogge ​Tom F.


Wed 12:00 PM   CCC 240

Wed 5:00 PM     CCC 240

​BIOL ​381 ​1-3 ​Alger, Dresang ​Sam B.

​Mon 5:00 PM   CPS 229

Wed 2:00 PM   CCC 240

​BIOL ​385 1-8 Sepsenwol

Ari L.

Ari L. 

Nicole H.

Justin B.      

Kelly W.

 

 


Mon 8:00 PM   CCC 114

Thur 1:00 PM   CCC 231

Mon 4:00 PM   CPS 233

Tues 5:00 PM   CPS 230

Wed 2:00 PM   CPS 233

 

 

 

 
No sign-up needed for groups--just attend!
Visit the Tutoring-Learning Center in LRC 018 to request additional group meeting times or one-on-one tutoring in any subject.
​ ​ ​ ​
 
 
 
 
 
Course​ ​# ​Sec. ​Professor ​Tutor ​Day - Time - Location
​CHEM ​100 ​1, 2 ​Harrington ​Yujing H.

Mon 7:00  PM   CCC 308

CHEM ​100 4, 6 Corcoran Sallyann S.

Wed 2:00  PM   CCC 106

​CHEM ​101 1-4​ ​Czerwinski ​Tyler W.

​Tues 5:00 PM    CCC 224

Thur 3:00 PM    CCC 231

​CHEM ​101 5-8 ​Pope ​Taylor W.

​Tues 6:00 PM    CCC 226

​CHEM ​105 4-6 Timerman Jordan W.

Mon 11:00 AM   CCC 104

Thur 6:00 PM    CCC 104

​CHEM ​105 ​1-3 ​Todd Brooke G.

Mon 7:00  PM    CCC 104

Wed 1:00  PM    CCC 114

​CHEM ​105 ​7-9 ​Wright Anna R.

 Wed 4:00 PM     CPS 229

​CHEM ​105 ​10-12 ​Schiaffo ​Lucas B.

​Mon 1:00  PM   CCC 234

Wed 5:00  PM   CCC 233

​CHEM ​106 7-10 Cole ​Noah B.

​Mon 5:00  PM    CCC 234

​CHEM ​106 ​1-3 ​D'Acchioli ​Arin L.

​Wed 4:00 PM   CCC 226

Fri 11:00 AM   SCI D224

​CHEM ​106 ​11-13 ​Droske ​Chris L.

​Wed 10:00  AM  SCI A202

Thur 5:00  PM  CCC 128

​CHEM ​106 ​4-6 ​Hladky ​Chris L.

​Mon 10:00  AM  SCI A210

Wed 5:00  PM  CCC 204

​CHEM ​106 ​14-16 ​Speetzen ​Jessica F.

​Mon 5:00 PM   CCC 104

Wed 1:00 PM   CCC 104

​CHEM ​260 ​1-3 ​Lawrence ​Cassandra C.

​Mon 6:00  PM   CPS 326

Wed 1:00 PM    CPS 326

​CHEM 325 ​ 1-3 Tanke Chelsea M.

Tues 5:00 PM     CCC 114

Thur 11:00 AM   CCC 114

​CHEM ​326 ​4-6 ​Badger ​Drew C.

​Mon 2:00 PM    SCI D216

Mon 6:00 PM    SCI A112

​CHEM ​326 ​1-3 ​Bowling ​Drew C.

​Tues 2:00 PM   SCI D214

Tues 6:00 PM   SCI A112

CHEM ​365 ​2, 4 ​Jonsson Chelsea M.

 Thur 4:00 PM   CCC 104

​CHEM ​365 ​1, 3 ​Timerman ​Chelsea M. ​Mon 4:00 PM    CCC 104
 
No sign-up needed for groups--just attend!
Visit the Tutoring-Learning Center in LRC 018 to request additional group meeting times or one-on-one tutoring in any subject.
​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​
 
 
 
 
 
​Course ​# ​Sec. ​Professor ​Tutor ​Day - Time - Location
​ECON ​110 ​6-8 ​Batabyal ​Zac S.

Thur 1:00  PM   SCI D216

Thur 4:00  PM   CCC 214

​ECON ​110 ​2-4

​Hofer

​Erik D.

Tues 4:00  PM   LRC 018

Thur 1:00  PM  CPS 128

ECON 110 ​1, 9 ​Neuman ​Cherie F. Mon 1:00  PM   CPS 209
​FOR ​370 ​1, 2

Govett

​Heath B.

​Mon 1:00 PM   CPS 210

Mon 7:00 PM   CPS 326

​FOR ​425 ​1, 2 ​Conrad ​Matt R.

​Tues 4:00  PM   CCC 224

Thur 11:00 AM  CCC 238

GEOG​ ​101 1, 2 ​Heywood, Larsen

​Jessica C.

Tues 5:00 PM   CCC 233

​GEOL 104 1-3 Hefferan​

Kelli S.

Tues 7:00 PM   SCI D217

Wed 2:00 PM   SCI D224

 
No sign-up needed for groups--just attend!
Visit the Tutoring-Learning Center in LRC 018 to request additional group meeting times or one-on-one tutoring in any subject.
​ ​ ​ ​ ​
 
 
 
 
 
​Course ​# ​Sec.
Professor
​Tutor Day - Time - ​Location
​MATH ​109 ​2
​Rohm (8:00 AM
Lecture)
​Michelle P. Supplemental Instruction

Wed 2:00 PM    CCC 322

Thur 5:00 PM    CCC 322

​MATH ​109 ​4 ​Rohm (10:00 AM
Lecture)
​Cole M. ​Supplemental Instruction

Wed 2:00 PM    SCI D314

Thur 7:00 PM    CCC 330

​MATH ​109 ​6 Scott ​Cherie F.

 Supplemental Instructiton

Tue 7:00 PM   LRC 103 A

Wed 5:00 PM  CPS 228

​MATH ​109 ​1,3,5 ​VanDenHeuvel

Heather C.

 Supplemental Instruction

Mon 7:00PM   CPS 209

Wed 7:00 PM  CPS 209

MATH​ ​111 ​1, 5 ​Felt ​Eli T.

 Supplemental Instruction

Tue 7:00 PM    CCC 224

Wed 4:00 PM   CCC 224

​MATH ​111 2 ​Jones ​Justin S. Wed 6:00  PM   CCC 224
​MATH ​111 ​3, 4 ​Scott ​Joe S.

Mon 6:00 PM    CCC 212

Wed 9:00 AM    LRC 018

​MATH ​118 1 ​Knapp ​Amy V.

 Wed 4:00  PM   CCC 205

​MATH ​118 ​2, 3 ​Storr ​Taylor W. ​Wed 6:00 PM   CPS 209
MATH​ ​120 ​1 Harnett Ashley C. Mon 6:00 PM   CCC 234
MATH ​120 ​2, 3 ​Herman ​Ashley C. ​Wed 6:00 PM   CCC 226
​MATH ​121 1,2 ​Kreczner ​Mae V.

​Tues 1:00 PM   SCI A112

Tues 5:00 PM   CCC 226

​MATH ​355 ​1, 3, 8 Gonchigdanzan ​Matt R.

 Mon 1:00  PM   CCC 204

Wed 6:00  PM   CCC 204

MATH ​355 ​2, 5 Harnett ​Kelly R.


Tues 1:00 PM   SCI D228

Wed 4:00 PM    CPS 128

​MATH ​355 6, 11​ ​Jones ​Justin S.

​Mon 12:00  PM   CCC 240

Wed 7:00  PM    CCC 226

MATH

 355

​4, 7, 10

​Milkovich

 Cody T.

Tues 7:00 PM    SCI A207

Wed 10:00 AM   SCI A207

​MATH 355 ​12 ​Schoenecker ​Kelly R. Wed 5:00 PM   CPS 128
 
No sign-up needed for groups--just attend!
Visit the Tutoring-Learning Center in LRC 018 to request additional group meeting times or one-on-one tutoring in any subject.
​ ​ ​ ​ ​
 
 
 
 
 
​Course ​# ​Sec. ​Professor
​Tutor
Day - Time - ​Location
NR​ES ​151 1-10
​Werner, Anderson Morgan P.

 Supplemental Instruction

Wed 5:00 PM    CPS 209

Thur 3:00 PM   CPS 326

​NRES ​250 1-10 Hauer Sarah M.


Mon 2:00 PM   SCI D223

Wed 4:00 PM   CPS 310

NRES ​251 1-6 ​Crunkilton ​Anthony A.

Wed 5:00 PM   CCC 111

​NRES ​251 ​7-10 ​Levine ​Nick R.

​Tues 5:00 PM   CCC 128

​NRES ​372 1-4 ​Vokoun

Matt R.

Matt R.

Andy L.

Tues 5:00 PM    CCC 214

Wed 5:00  PM    CCC 214

 Mon 11:00 AM   CCC 204

​PHYS ​115 ​1-2 ​Menningen ​Liza W. ​Wed 2:00 PM   SCI A104
PHYS ​203 ​1-3 ​Hinaus Liza W. ​ Mon 2:00 PM   CCC 106
​PHYS ​204 ​1-4 ​Banerjee ​Matt J. ​Thur 5:00 PM   CPS 228
 
No sign-up needed for groups--just attend!
Visit the Tutoring-Learning Center in LRC 018 to request additional group meeting times or one-on-one tutoring in any subject.
 ​ ​ ​