Sign In
Open Site Menu

Library

JavaScript disabled or chat unavailable.

Library Liaisons & Department Representatives 2014 - 2015

Departments Library Liaisons Department Representative Department Chair/Coordinator Building
Art/Design Dave Dettman Rob Stolzer Mick Veum NFAC
Biology Mindy King Robert Rosenfield Chris Yahnke TNR
Business/Economics Melissa Engleman Barb Mihm Gary Mullins CPS
Chemistry Troy Espe Nate Bowling Paul Hladky SCI
Communication Terri Muraski Karlene Ferrante Rhonda Sprague CAC
Communicative Disorders Dave Dettman Leslie Plonsker Julia King CPS
CNMT/WDMD Dave Dettman Dave Gibbs Tim Krause SCI
Education Axel Schmetzke Maysee Yang Herr Patricia Caro CPS
English Nerissa Nelson Larry Morgan Michael Williams CCC
Faculty Development Kathy Davis     LRC
Forestry Melissa Engleman Michael Demchik Michael Demchik TNR
Geography/Geology Jennifer Huffman Tim Kennedy David Ozsvath SCI
Health Care Professions, School of Mindy King Susan Raab Susan Raab SCI
HPHD Terri Muraski Susan Turgeson Annie Wetter CPS
History Ruth Wachter-Nelson Janis Swinford Lee Willis CCC
HDNR Melissa Engleman Katie Boseo Brenda Lackey TNR
Interior Architecture Ruth Wachter-Nelson Katja Marquart Katja Marquart CPS
International Studies Tom Reich Brian Hale Brian Hale CCC
Mathematical Science Yan Liao Kirsten Stor Andy Felt SCI
Military Science Tom Reich Rob Kehoe Gary Thompson HEC
Music Troy Espe Andrea Rosen Patricia Holland NFAC
Paper Science & Engineering Terri Muraski Karyn Biasca Karyn Biasca SCI
Peace Studies Tom Reich Brian Hale Brian Hale CCC
Philosophy/Religion/Anthropology Mark Rozmarynowski Shanny Luft David Chan CCC
Physical Education & Athletic Training Mark Rozmarynowski Rory Suomi Holly Schmies HEC
Physics/Astronomy Yan Liao David Tamres Mick Veum SCI
Political Science Tom Reich Brad Mapes-Martins John Blakeman CCC
Psychology Axel Schmetzke Mark Ferguson Craig Wendorf SCI
Sociology & Social Work Axel Schmetzke Dorothy DeBoer Robert Enright CCC
Soils Jennifer Huffman Steve Levine Steve Levine TNR
Theatre/Dance Nerissa Nelson Gary Olsen Gary Olsen NFAC
Tutoring Learning Center Kathy Davis Trisha Lamers Trisha Lamers LRC
Water Jennifer Huffman Ron Crunkilton Ron Crunkilton TNR
Wildlife Melissa Engleman Tim Ginnett Tim Ginnett TNR
Women's & Gender Studies Melissa Engleman Rebecca Stephens Rebecca Stephens CCC
World Languages Yan Liao Daniel Breining Richard Ruppel CCC