Distinguished Alumnus

Click on the name to view videos of our recipients

​2013 Karen Bogenschneider
Maggie O'Donnell Diamantidis
O. Anthony Ogundipe
Rick Wilke

2012

Franz J. Camenzind​
Scott Jeffrey Langteau
Laura M. Nelson​
Paul DeLong​
​2011 Jeff Polzer
Robert Summerfelt
Henry Leck
​Jenny Baeseman
​2010 Bee Leng Chua
Ron Breaker
Paul Skinner
Lela Jahn
​2009 Dale Klapmeier
2008 ​ John List​
2007​ ​Wendy Kohrt
2006​ ​Andrew Naumann
2005​ ​David Worth
​​Robert Hanes
​2004 ​Sherin Lemke Bowen (deceased)
Gordon Faust 

2003​ ​William Horvath
​Debra Castillo
​2002 ​Rick Gering
​Shawn Granger McBride
​2001 ​Richard Bennett
​Frederick Wenzel
​2000 ​Robert Whitsitt
​Mary Markham Williams
​1999 ​Carlos Castillo-Chavez
​John Noel
Terry Porter
​1998 ​Raymond Mundt
​1997 ​Michael Dombeck
​Karen Beebe Engelhard
​1996 ​Melvin R. Laird
​1995 ​Patricia Reading Curry
​James Stoltenberg (deceased)
​William Golomski (deceased)
​Cynthia Burger Thomas
​1994 ​John Anderson (deceased)
​David Helbach
​D. David Sebold
​1993
​1992 ​Harold Dregne (deceased)
​Raymond Urbans (deceased)
​1991 ​Laurin Gordon (deceased)
​1990 ​Reuben Belongia (deceased)
​William Clements (deceased)
​Frank DeGuire
​Hildegard Kuse
​Lolita Krell Schneiders
​Herbert Steiner (deceased)
​1989 ​Ruth Johnson Cady (deceased)
​Royal Gordon (deceased)
​Herbert Grover
​Marjorie Warner (deceased)
​Inman Whipple (deceased)
​1988 ​Margaret Ashmun (deceased)
​H. Mason Atwood (deceased)
​Joseph Beck (deceased)
​Duaine Counsell (deceased)
​Lewis Drobnick (deceased)
​Arnold Gesell (deceased)
​Edith Samson McCall (deceased)
​Mary Ann Cwiklo Nigbor
​Floyd Nixon (deceased)
​Leslie Trowbridge (deceased)
​1987 ​Gary Jacobson
​1986 ​Samuel Kingston (deceased)
​1985 ​Frank Klement (deceased)
​James McGinley(deceased)
​1984 ​George Cartmill (deceased)
​1983 ​Edward Dunigan
​Cedric Vig (deceased)
​1982 ​Henry (Tiny) Bannach (deceased)
​Edward Okray (deceased)
​Gerhard Willecke (deceased)
​Robert Worth
​1981 ​William Bablitch (deceased)
​1980 ​Doris Moss Balko
​Walter Drzewieniecki (deceased)
​1979 ​Mary Noble Fick
​Charles Neinas
​Arthur Pejsa (deceased) 
​George Zimmer II (deceased)
​1978 ​Irene Kronenwetter (deceased)
​Clarence Styza (deceased)
​Robert Vennie (deceased)
​1977 ​Marion Brazeau Fey (deceased)
​Helen Lohr (deceased)
​Richard Toser (deceased)
​1976 ​Lawrence Eagleburger (deceased)
​Kenneth Willett (deceased)
​1975
​1974 ​Gordon Haferbecker (deceased)
​1973 ​Rolf Larson (deceased)
​1972
​1971 ​George Spindler
​1970 ​Richard Berndt Edward Fromm (deceased)
​1969 ​Paul Collins (deceased)
​William Hansen (deceased)
​Norman Knutzen (deceased)
​Helen Collins MacElwee (deceased)
​C. Joseph Nuesse (deceased)
​Elizabeth Pfiffner-Debot (deceased)
​May Roach (deceased)



Trailblazer Award

Award Year Recipient
​2013 Nelson Carvajal
​2012 Andy Janicki
​2011 ​Lucas Allen Buick
​2011 ​Ryan Dorshorst
​2010 ​Lauren McGrath